California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dudleya cymosa ssp. costatifolia - Pierpoint springs dudleya

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Dudleya cymosa ssp. costatifolia Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Crassulaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
2010 Dana York

Parent species:
Dudleya cymosa

Synonyms:
Dudleya abramsii ssp. costatifolia
Dudleya cymosa ssp. costafolia

Distribution

Counties:
Tulare