California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dudleya blochmaniae ssp. blochmaniae - Blochman's dudleya

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Crassulaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

2008 Steven M Norris

2020 Steven M Norris

2020 Steven M Norris

2020 Steven M Norris

Parent species:
Dudleya blochmaniae

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Hasseanthus blochmaniae

Mobile Version of this page