California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dudleya attenuata ssp. attenuata - Orcutt's dudleya

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Crassulaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.1

2006 Steve Matson

© 2004 TRNERR P. Roullard

2006 Vince Scheidt

Parent species:
Dudleya attenuata

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Dudleya attenuata ssp. orcuttii

Mobile Version of this page