California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dudleya abramsii ssp. calcicola - Limestone dudleya

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Dudleya abramsii ssp. calcicola Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Crassulaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3
  © 2007 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Dudleya abramsii

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Dudleya calcicola