California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dudleya abramsii ssp. bettinae - San luis obispo serpentine dudleya

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
= link to a page specifically about this plant
Calflora Taxon Report CalPhotos Google
Calflora Distribution USDA PLANTS Google Image
Dudleya abramsii ssp. bettinae Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Crassulaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
© 2001 CDFA

Parent species:
Dudleya abramsii

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Valley Grassland
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Dudleya bettinae

Distribution

Counties:
San Luis Obispo

Jepson Bioregions:
South Coast Ranges