California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Duchesnea indica - Mock strawberry

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Solano Morning Sun Herb Farm  PROFILE 
Vacaville 95688
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL)
Not Native

2007 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

2016 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

2016 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

2013 David popp

Related species:
Duchesnea indica var. indica

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Fragaria indica
Potentilla indica

Mobile Version of this page