California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Drymocallis glandulosa var. reflexa - Sticky cinquefoil

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2015 Barry Breckling

2016 John Doyen

2009 Barry Breckling

2003 Yulan Tong

Parent species:
Drymocallis glandulosa

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. reflexa

Mobile Version of this page