California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Drymocallis cuneifolia var. cuneifolia - Wedgeleaf woodbeauty

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

New Names:
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. ewanii

Parent species:
Drymocallis cuneifolia

Synonyms:
Potentilla peirsonii