California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Drosera rotundifolia - Round leaved sundew

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Droseraceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2006 Barry Rice

2009 Barry Rice

2004 Barry Rice

Plant Communities:
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Redwood Forest
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Drosera rotundifolia var. rotundifolia

Mobile Version of this page