California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Drosera anglica - Long leaved sundew

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (carnivorous)
Family:
Droseraceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3

2005 Steve Matson

2006 Barry Rice

2006 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Drosera longifolia

Mobile Version of this page