California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Drosanthemum speciosum - Royal dewflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Aizoaceae
Not Native

Synonyms:
Mesembryanthemum speciosum

Distribution

Counties:

Mobile Version of this page