California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Drosanthemum floribundum - Ice plant

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Cactus Jungle  PROFILE 
Berkeley, 94710 Retail Nursery
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Aizoaceae
Not Native

2019 David Wolfson

2019 Dean Taylor

2015 John Doyen

2012 Eric Wrubel, NPS

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand

Synonyms:
Mesembryanthemum floribundum

Mobile Version of this page