California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Draperia systyla - Violet draperia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

2013 Debra L. Cook

2013 Debra L. Cook

2009 Barry Breckling

2009 Keir Morse
What plants grow with Draperia systyla ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Draperia systyla var. minor

Mobile Version of this page