California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Downingia yina - Cascade downingia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Campanulaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Douglas-Fir Forest
Redwood Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Downingia yina var. major

Mobile Version of this page