California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Downingia willamettensis - Cascade downingia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Campanulaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2005 Jerry Murray

2000 John Game

2015 John Doyen

2006 George W. Hartwell

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Douglas-Fir Forest
Redwood Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Downingia yina var. major

Mobile Version of this page