California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Downingia pusilla - Dwarf downingia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Campanulaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2

2009 Doug Wirtz

2010 Vernon Smith

2011 Dylan Neubauer

2004 Carol W. Witham

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Valley Grassland
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Bolelia humilis
Downingia humilis

Mobile Version of this page