California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Downingia pulcherrima - Calicoflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Campanulaceae

New Names:
Downingia yina

Synonyms:
Downingia yina var. major