California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Downingia ornatissima var. eximia - Showy horned downingia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Campanulaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

Parent species:
Downingia ornatissima

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Downingia mirabilis