California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Downingia elegans var. elegans - Elegant calicoflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Campanulaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2009 Chris Wagner

2009 Chris Wagner

New Names:
Downingia elegans

Parent species:
Downingia elegans

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Downingia elegans var. corymbosa

Mobile Version of this page