California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Downingia concolor var. concolor - Spotted throat downingia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Campanulaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2007 Neal Kramer

2004 Carol W. Witham

Parent species:
Downingia concolor

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Downingia concolor var. tricolor
Downingia tricolor

Mobile Version of this page