California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Doellingeria glabrata - Siskiyou aster

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

Synonyms:
Aster brickellioides var. glabratus
Aster siskiyouensis
Eucephalus glabratus
Eucephalus glandulosus

Mobile Version of this page