California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dodecahema leptoceras - Slender horned spineflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

2010 Justin M. Wood

2012 Anuja Parikh and Nathan Gale

2012 Anuja Parikh and Nathan Gale

2008 Aaron Schusteff
California Listing:

CE - 01/82

Federal Listing:

FE - 09/28/87

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Centrostegia leptoceras
Chorizanthe leptoceras
Eriogonella leptoceras

Mobile Version of this page