California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ditaxis serrata var. californica - California ditaxis

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Ditaxis serrata var. californica Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Euphorbiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
3.2
  © 2012 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Ditaxis serrata

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Ditaxis californica