California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dipterostemon capitatus ssp. pauciflorus - Few flowered blue dicks

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Family:
Themidaceae

2004 James M. Andre

2014 John Doyen

2019 John Doyen

Parent species:
Dipterostemon capitatus

Synonyms:
Brodiaea capitata var. pauciflora
Brodiaea pulchella var. pauciflora
Dichelostemma capitatum ssp. pauciflorum
Dichelostemma pauciflorum
Dichelostemma pulchellum var. pauciflorum
Dipterostemon pauciflorus
Hookera pauciflora
Milla capitata var. pauciflora

Mobile Version of this page