California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dipsacus sativus - Indian teasel

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Biennial herb
Family:
Dipsacaceae
Not Native
invasive weed

2012 David Varner

2013 Zoya Akulova

2006 Adonis (Don) Tate

2013 Zoya Akulova

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sativus

Mobile Version of this page