California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Diplacus viscidus - Viscid monkeyflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae

2008 Chris Winchell

2009 Keir Morse

2009 Keir Morse

2009 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Mimulus viscidus ssp. viscidus
Mimulus viscidus var. viscidus
Mimulus viscidus

Mobile Version of this page