California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Diplacus vandenbergensis - Vandenberg monkeyflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

2019 Adonis Tate

2016 John B. Moule

2016 John B. Moule

2012 CNPS, San Luis Obispo Chapter

Synonyms:
Mimulus fremontii var. vandenbergensis

Mobile Version of this page