California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Diplacus rupicola - Death Valley monkeyflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2020 Matt Berger

2020 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

2016 Christopher L. Christie

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Mimulus rupicola

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo

Mobile Version of this page