California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Diplacus rattanii - Rattan's monkeyflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae

2001 Steve Schoenig

2019 Ron Vanderhoff

2019 Ron Vanderhoff

2019 Ron Vanderhoff

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Mimulus decurtatus
Mimulus rattanii ssp. decurtatus
Mimulus rattanii var. decurtatus
Mimulus rattanii var. rattanii
Mimulus rattanii

Mobile Version of this page