California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Diplacus pygmaeus - Egg Lake monkeyflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
CNPS Rarity:
4.2

2015 Sierra Pacific Industries

James T. Vale and CNPS

2001 Steve Schoenig

2006 Dean Wm. Taylor

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Yellow Pine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Mimulus pygmaeus

Mobile Version of this page