California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Diplacus parryi - Parry's monkeyflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3

2006 James M. Andre

2016 Steve Matson

2016 Steve Matson

2019 Matt Berger

Synonyms:
Mimulus parryi

Mobile Version of this page