California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Diplacus nanus - Dwarf monkey flower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2005 Steve Matson

2020 Cynthia Powell

2020 Cynthia Powell

2013 E Knight

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Northern Juniper Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Eunanus nanus
Eunanus tolmiei
Mimulus nanus ssp. nanus
Mimulus nanus var. nanus
Mimulus nanus
Mimulus tolmiei

Mobile Version of this page