California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Diplacus jepsonii - Jepson's monkeyflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2012 Jason Matthias Mills

2010 George W. Hartwell

2001 Steve Schoenig

2009 Barry Breckling

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest

Synonyms:
Mimulus jepsonii
Mimulus nanus var. jepsonii

Mobile Version of this page