California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Diplacus douglasii - Purple mouse ears

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2019 Chico Hiking Association

2018 Rick Wachs

2009 Keir Morse

2014 Ashton Smith

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Mimulus douglasii

Mobile Version of this page