California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Diplacus brevipes - Wide throated yellow monkeyflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae

2011 Neal Kramer

2019 Diane Etchison

2019 Diane Etchison

2019 Diane Etchison

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Northern Coastal Scrub
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Mimulus brevipes

Mobile Version of this page