California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Diplacus bolanderi - Bolander's monkeyflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae

2003 Christopher L. Christie

2018 Adam Chasey

2016 Chris Hendrickson

2018 Casey B. Peters
What plants grow with Diplacus bolanderi ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Mimulus bolanderi
Mimulus platylaemus

Mobile Version of this page