California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Diplacus bicolor - Harlequin monkeyflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae

2018 Ashley Olive

2017 Alison Sheehey

2018 Ashley Olive

2011 Jeffrey Hapeman

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Mimulus whitneyi

Mobile Version of this page