California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Diplacus angustatus - Narrow leaved pansy monkeyflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Plumas Sierra Valley Farms  PROFILE 
Beckworth 96129
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2018 Stephanie McKnight

2015 John Doyen

2011 Steven Perry

2011 Steven Perry

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Chaparral
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Mimulus angustatus

Mobile Version of this page