California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dimorphotheca fruticosa - Trailing african daisy

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Boething Treeland Farms  PROFILE 
Woodland Hills 91367
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Dimorphotheca fruticosa Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Not Native
  © 2012 Zoya Akulova

Synonyms:
Calendula fruticosa
Osteospermum fruticosum