California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dieteria asteroides var. asteroides - Hoary aster

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Dieteria asteroides var. asteroides Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
  © 2013 Richard Spellenberg

Parent species:
Dieteria asteroides

Synonyms:
Machaeranthera asteroides var. asteroides