California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dicoria canescens - Desert dicoria

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2017 Ron Vanderhoff

2015 Keir Morse

2015 Keir Morse

2003 Hartmut Wisch

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland
Alkali Sink

Synonyms:
Dicoria canescens ssp. canescens
Dicoria canescens ssp. clarkiae
Dicoria canescens ssp. hispidula

Mobile Version of this page