California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dichelostemma volubile - Twining brodiaea

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Nevada Far West Bulb Farm  PROFILE 
Grass Valley 95945 bulbs
Plumas Sierra Seed Supply  PROFILE 
Greenville 95947 seeds
Humboldt Telos Rare Bulbs  PROFILE 
Arcata 95518
Dichelostemma volubile Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Themidaceae
  © 2015 John Doyen

Synonyms:
Brodiaea volubilis
Dichelostemma californicum
Macroscapa volubilis