California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dichelostemma capitatum ssp. pauciflorum - Few flowered blue dicks

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Themidaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2004 James M. Andre

2014 Robert E. Preston, Ph.D.

1998 Larry Blakely

2004 James M. Andre

Parent species:
Dichelostemma capitatum

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Brodiaea capitata var. pauciflora
Brodiaea pulchella var. pauciflora
Dichelostemma pauciflorum
Dichelostemma pulchellum var. pauciflorum
Dipterostemon pauciflorus
Hookera pauciflora
Milla capitata var. pauciflora

Mobile Version of this page