California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dichelostemma Xvenustum -

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Themidaceae

2017 Tanya Chapple

2017 Tanya Chapple

2017 Tanya Chapple

Synonyms:
Brevoortia venusta
Brodiaea venusta
Dichelostemma venustum

Mobile Version of this page