California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dicentra nevadensis - Tulare county bleeding heart

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (rhizomatous)
Family:
Papaveraceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2018 Steve Matson

2016 John Doyen

2016 Debra L. Cook

2016 John Doyen

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Dicentra formosa ssp. nevadensis

Mobile Version of this page