California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dianthus plumarius - Feathered pink

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Outside California:
Joy Creek Nursery  PROFILE 
Scappoose, OR 97056
• Inventory page scan date
Dianthus plumarius Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Caryophyllaceae
Not Native
  Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis
  © 2007 Louis-M. Landry

Related species:
Dianthus plumarius ssp. plumarius

Synonyms:
Dianthus plumarius var. semperflorens

Distribution

Counties:
Ventura