California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Descurainia pinnata ssp. glabra - Smooth western tansy mustard

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2010 Steve Matson

2010 James M. Andre

2010 James M. Andre

2004 Michelle Cloud-Hughes

Parent species:
Descurainia pinnata

Synonyms:
Descurainia pinnata var. glabra
Sophia glabra

Mobile Version of this page