California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dendromecon harfordii var. rhamnoides - Island tree poppy

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Monterey Blue Moon Native Garden • 12/08/2015  PROFILE 
Carmel Valley 93924
Alameda Cactus Jungle  PROFILE 
Berkeley, 94710 Retail Nursery
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Santa Cruz Gold Rush Nursery  PROFILE 
Soquel 95073 Wholesale and retail
Los Angeles Grow Native Nursery at Rancho Santa Ana Botanic Garden  PROFILE 
Claremont 91711 periodic sales
Alameda Oaktown Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94703 Wholesale, Retail and Con...
Humboldt Potato Rock Nursery  PROFILE 
Trinidad 95570 Retail Mail Order Nursery
Santa Barbara San Marcos Growers  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93111 wholesale
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Orange Tree of Life Nursery  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 wholesale, contract
San Mateo Yerba Buena Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Woodside 94062
• Inventory page scan date
Dendromecon harfordii var. rhamnoides Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Papaveraceae
CNPS Rarity:
3.1
  © 2010 Gary A. Monroe
What plants grow with Dendromecon harfordii var. rhamnoides ?
Horticulture
Placer Eisley Nursery  PROFILE 
Auburn 95603
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453
Orange Tree of Life  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 Plant Profiles

Parent species:
Dendromecon harfordii

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Dendromecon rigida ssp. rhamnoides