California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Delphinium variegatum ssp. kinkiense - San clemente island larkspur

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Delphinium variegatum ssp. kinkiense Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1
  Toxicity:
MAJOR
  © 2011 Dylan Neubauer

Parent species:
Delphinium variegatum

California Listing:

CE - 09/79

Federal Listing:

FE - 08/11/77

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Delphinium kinkiense

Distribution

Counties:
Los Angeles

Jepson Bioregions:
Channel Islands