California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Delphinium stachydeum - Spiked larkspur

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2009 F. Gauna

2009 F. Gauna

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Lodgepole Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Delphinium scopularum var. stachydeum
Delphinium scopulorum var. stachydeum
Delphinium umatillense

Mobile Version of this page